DEPARTMENT OF OPERATIONS AND BUSINESS ANALYTICS
Office Hours

Term: Spring 2018

Instructor Time Location
Elliot Bendoly By appointment FH 200
W.C. Benton FH 610
Christian Blanco
Ken Boyer By appointment FH 600
Gary Butler FH 640
Aravind Chandrasekaran FH 650
Jim Clowes By Appointment
Nathan Craig FH 644
Cheryl Dickerson By appointment FH 630
Steven Dickstein W 11a.m.-1p.m., Th 2:30p.m.-3:30p.m. FH 618
John Draper M/W 2-4p & by appointment FH 345
Alan Deutschendorf FH 046
Doug Evans M/W 11a.m.-1p.m., T/Th 12-2p.m. FH 654
John Gray FH 612
Ralph Greco Th 1-5p.m. & by appointment
Rick Guba FH 350
Nicholas Hall T/Th 5-5:30p.m. & by appointment FH 658
Shannon Harris T 5:15-6:15p.m. FH 636
James Hill FH 620
Terry Klinker M/W 2-4p.m. FH 311
Steve Lundregan W 2:30-3:30p.m. & by appointment FH 648
Erin McKie M 11a.m-12p.m.
Susan Moffatt-Bruce T 5:15-6:15p.m. FH 046
Mi Kyong Newsom W 2-3p.m. FH 355A
Injoon Noh
Hyunwoo Park M 11a.m.-1p.m.
Somak Paul
Rahul Pandey
Peg Pennington FH 660A
Andrea Prud'homme T 1-3p.m. FH 614
Johnny Rungtusanatham FH 642
Bonnie Schroeder T 1-3p.m. & by appointment FH 330
David Schilling by appointment FH 624
Jill Treece T 11a.m.-12p.m.

Course TA Time Location
2320 Sarah Bowe T 9-11:30a
James Brown M 3-5p, T 11a-12p FH 009
Katelyn Crum M 10:30a-12p, W 2:30-4p FH 009
Christine Dawson F 10-11a, 12:30-2p
Rachel Dickey Th 11a-1p FH 009
Kalman Heyn T 12-1p, W 1-2:30p FH 009
Stephen Johansen W 4-6p FH 009
Ryan McGrath T 1-3p FH 009
Alex Menus W 12-1p, F 3-4:30p
Brett Miller W 4:30-6p, Th 4-5:30p
Hannah Muller T 4-6p FH 009
Brayden Ringel W 9-11a.m., Th 2-3p
Grant Roberts M 12-3p
Nathan Spain W 11a-12p, F 2-3p FH 009
Mitchell Switala M 9-11a, Th 1-2p FH 009
Elam Teferi Th 9-11a, F 9-10a
Jaret Waters T/Th 2:30-4p
2321 Tyler Hone FH 046
Kevin Kruse FH 046
Jake Skene
Rachel Sorenson FH 046
Carl (CJ) Stover
Grant Trainer FH 046
Huiwu Wang FH 046
Xinyi Wang
Michael Wyatt
Hanzhi Ying FH 046
3130 Justin Hill M/W 11:30a-1:30p
Alexander Vanek W/F 9-11a FH 046
Jacob Walker T/Th 12-2p FH 046
3230 Haley Yeomans M 11:30a-12:30p FH 046
Megan Wayne Th 4-5p FH 046
Elizabeth Severt F 9-10a FH 046
Nicolette Faragalli Th 4-5p
My Trinh Th 12-1p
Amy Zucker M 2-3p