Fisher College of Business logo

Spring 2014 Course Schedule

The Marketing & Logistics course schedule for Spring Semester 2014 is listed below.

Visit the main Course Schedule page for the current quarter schedule.

Course#Term DaysTimesRoomInstructor
3150 Full   T R 5:30-6:50 PM Hitchcock 131 Paul, Terry
3250 Full   MWF 3:00-3:55 PM Schoenbaum 105 Paul, Terry
  Full   MWF 4:10-5:05 PM Schoenbaum 105 Paul, Terry
3250 Full   MW 5:30-6:50 PM Sullivant 220 Paul, Terry
3380 1   MWF 12:40-1:35 PM Schoenbaum 105 Goldsby, Tom
  1   MWF 1:50-2:45 PM Schoenbaum 105 Goldsby, Tom
3380 2   MWF 5:20-6:15 PM Schoenbaum 105 Goldsby, Tom
4201 Full    T R 8:00-9:20 AM Schoenbaum 220 Smith, Robert
  Full   T R 9:35-10:55 AM Schoenbaum 305 Smith, Robert
  Full    T R 2:20-3:40 PM Schoenbaum 305 Smith, Robert
4201 Full    T R 3:55-5:15 Schoenbaum 220 Deng, Xiaoyan
4202 Full   MWF 11:30AM-12:25PM Schoenbaum 315 Bailey, Roger 
  Full   MWF 1:50-2:45 PM Schoenbaum 230 Bailey, Roger
4202 Full   T R 9:35-10:55 AM Schoenbaum 200 Joo, Mingyu
  Full   T R 11:10AM-12:30PM Schoenbaum 200 Joo, Mingyu
4203 Full   R 2:20-3:40 PM Schoenbaum 330 Unnava, Vasu
  Full   R 3:55-5:15 PM Schoenbaum 330 Unnava, Vasu
4203 Full   T 12:45- 2:05 PM Schoenbaum 200 Unnava, Vasu
  Full   T 5:30-6:50 PM Schoenbaum 320 Unnava, Vasu
4203 Full   R 12:45-2:05 PM Schoenbaum 200 Fisher, Melissa
4204 Full   F 8:00-11:00 AM Mason 405 Fine, Leslie
  Full   F 11:15AM-2:15PM Mason 405 Fine, Leslie
4204 Full   W 2:20-5:20 PM Converse 139 Mitchell, Deborah
4204 Full   M 5:30-8:30 PM Schoenbaum 209 Mitchell, Deborah
4204 Full   R 5:30-8:30 PM Schoenbaum 320 Lacross, Scott
4210 2   MWF 3:00-3:55 PM Schoenbaum 305 Unnava, Vasu
4211 1   T R 12:45-2:05 PM Schoenbaum 215 Unnava, Vasu
4212 2   T R 12:45-2:05 PM Schoenbaum 320 Joo, Mingyu
4220 2   T R 5:30-6:50 PM Schoenbaum 200 Davidson, Dale Anne
  2   T R 7:05-8:25 PM Schoenbaum 215 Davidson, Dale Anne
4221 1   T R 5:30-6:50 PM Schoenbaum 305 Davidson, Dale Anne
  1   T R 7:05-8:25 PM Schoenbaum 215 Davidson, Dale Anne
4222 1   T R 12:45-2:05 PM Schoenbaum 320 Fine, Leslie
  2   T R 8:00-9:20 AM Schoenbaum 215 Fine, Leslie
4230 1   MWF 3:00-3:55 PM Schoenbaum 305 Haugtvedt, Curt
  2   MWF 10:20-11:15 PM Schoenbaum 305 Haugtvedt, Curt
  2   MWF 4:10-5:05 PM Schoenbaum 215 Haugtvedt, Curt
4231  1   T R 3:55-5:15 PM Schoenbaum 230 Lacross, Scott
4231 1   M W 5:30-6:50 PM Schoenbaum 315 West, Patricia
4232 1   MWF 4:10-5:05 PM Schoenbaum 215 Haugtvedt, Curt
  2   MWF 3:00-3:55 PM Schoenbaum 215 Haugtvedt, Curt
  2   MWF 11:30AM-12:25PM Schoenbaum 200 Haugtvedt, Curt
4240    T R   5:30-6:50 PM  Schoenbaum 305  Deng, Xiaoyan
4241 2   T R  9:35-1:55 AM  Schoenbaum 300 Harvey, Thomas 
4251   T R  5:30-6:50 PM Schoenbaum 200  Clark, Douglas 
4253 1   T R  3:55-5:15 PM Schoenbaum 305  Fisher, Melissa 
    T R 5:30-6:50 PM  Schoenbaum 220  Fisher, Melissa
4254 Full    T R  7:05-8:25 PM  Schoenbaum 230 Fisher, Melissa
4380 1   M W  5:30-6:50PM Schoenbaum 305  Zinn, Walter
4380 1   T R 5:30-6:50 PM Schoenbaum 220  Polyviou, Mikaella
4382 Full   MWF 9:10-10:05 AM Schoenbaum 315 Saldanha, John
4382  Full    MWF 1:50-2:45 PM Schoenbaum 315 Saldanha, John
4383 1   MWF 10:20-11:15 AM Schoenbaum 305  Andic, Esen
4383 2   T R 7:05-8:25 PM Schoenbaum 200 Miller, Jason
4384  2   M W 6:40-8:00PM Schoenbaum 200 Croxton, Keely
4385 2   W 5:30-8:30 PM Schoenbaum 200 Schwieterman, Matt
4387 1   T R 7:05-8:25 PM Schoenbaum 200 Rogers, Thomas
4388 1   T R 8:00-9:20 AM Schoenbaum 305 Widdifield, David
4388  2   T R 8:00-9:20 AM Schoenbaum 305 Widdifield, David
5381 Full    MWF  8:00-8:55 AM Schoenbaum 200 Saldanha, John
5381  Full    MWF  10:20-11:15 AM Schoenbaum 305 Saldanha, John
5389 Full   MWF 8:00-8:55 AM Schoenbaum 315 Widdifield, David
7200 2   W 6:00-9:15 PM Gerlach 285 Ginter, Jim
  2   T R 3:00-4:30 PM Gerlach 355 Ginter, Jim
7201 2   M W 1:15-2:45 PM Gerlach 315 Allenby, Greg
7202 2   T R 1:15-2:45 AM Gerlach 355 Unnava, Rao
7207 1   T R 10:15-11:45 AM Gerlach 315 Robinson, Larry
7208  1   T 6:00-9:15PM Gerlach 275 Walker Reczek, Rebecca
7211 1   T R 1:15-2:45 PM Gerlach 315 Unnava, Rao
7214 1   M 6:00-9:15 PM Gerlach 275 Barker, John
7217 Full   T R 8:30-10:00 AM Gerlach 265 Ginter, Jim
7218 2   T R 1:15-2:45 PM Gerlach 365 Mitchell, Deborah
7225 2   M 6:00-9:15 PM Gerlach 315 Matta, Shashi
7380 1   M W  1:15-2:45 AM Gerlach 355 Goldsby, Tom
7381 1   M W  10:15-11:45 AM Gerlach 265 Goldsby, Tom
7383 2   M W 3:00-4:30 PM Gerlach 375 Croxton, Keely
7386 2   R 6:00-9:15 PM Gerlach 275 Kreider, Michael