Fisher College of Business logo

Spring 2013


The Marketing & Logistics course schedule for Spring Semester 2013 is listed below.

Course#Term DaysTimesRoomInstructor
3150 Full   T R 5:50-6:50 PM CB 131 Fisher, M.
3250 Full   MWF 3:00-3:55 PM SB 105 Paul, Terry
  Full   MWF 4:10-5:05 PM SB 105 Paul, Terry
  Full   MWF 11:30-12:25 PM SB 105 Paul, Terry
3380 1   MWF 12:40-1:35 PM SB 105 Goldsby, Tom
  1   MWF 1:50-2:45 PM SB 105 Goldsby, Tom
  2   MWF 5:20-6:15 PM SB 105 Goldsby, Tom
4201 Full   T R 2:20-3:40 PM SB 205 Haugtvedt, Curt
  Full   T R 3:55-5:15 PM SB 305 Haugtvedt, Curt
4201 Full   T R 8:00-9:20 AM SB 205 Naylor, Rebecca
  Full   T R 9:35-10:55 AM SB 205 Naylor, Rebecca
4202 Full   MWF 4:10-5:05 PM SB 215 Unnava, Vasu
4202 Full   T R 11:10-12:30 PM SB 220 Joo, Mingyu
  Full   T R 3:55-6:50 PM SB 220 Joo, Mingyu
  Full   T R 5:30-11:15 AM SB 220 Joo, Mingyu
4203 Full   R 3:55-5:15 PM SB 330 Unnava, Vasu
  Full   T 5:30-6:50 PM SB 320 Unnava, Vasu
4203 Full   R 12:45- 2:50 PM SB 220 Fine, Leslie
  Full   T 12:45-2:50 PM SB 220 Fine, Leslie
  Full   R 2:20-3:40 PM SB 330 Fine, Leslie
4204 Full   T R 5:30-6:50 PM CH 139 Matta, Shashi
  Full   T R 7:05-8:25 PM CH 139 Matta, Shashi
4204 Full   MWF 4:10-5:05 PM SB 305 Mitchell, Deborah
4204 Full   T R 8:00-9:20 AM    Lacross, Scott
  Full   T R 9:35-10:55 AM    Lacross, Scott
4210 2   MWF 3:00-3:55 PM SB 230  Unnava, Vasu
4211 1   MWF 3:00-3:55 PM SB 215  Unnava, Vasu
4220 2   T R 5:30-6:50 PM SB 209 Davidson, Dale Anne
  2   T R 7:05-8:25 PM SB 305 Davidson, Dale Anne
4221 1   T R 5:30-6:50 PM SB 209 Davidson, Dale Anne
  1   T R 7:05-8:25 PM SB 305 Davidson, Dale Anne
4222 2   T R 9:35-10:55 PM SB 300 Fine, Leslie
4230 2   M W 5:30-6:50 PM SB 205 Easwar, Karthik
  1   T R 2:20-3:40 PM SB 205 Haugtvedt, Curt
4231 1   T R 3:55-5:15 PM SB 209 West, Pat
4231 2   M W 7:05-8:25 PM SB 205  Easwar, Karthik
4232 1   T R 11:10-12:30 PM CV 139 Haugtvedt, Curt
  2   T R 12:45-2:05 PM CV 139 Haugtvedt, Curt
4251 1   T R 9:35 - 10:55 AM SB 300 Paul, Terry
4253 1   T R 7:05-8:25 PM SB 305 Fisher, Melissa
  2   T R 7:05-8:25 PM SB 215 Fisher, Melissa
4380 1   M W 5:30-6:50 PM SB 205 Miller, Jason
  1   T R 5:30-6:50 PM SB 215 Miller, Jason
4382 Full   MWF 8:00-8:55 PM SB 205 Saldanha, John
  Full    MWF 9:10-10:05 AM SB 230 Saldanha, John
4382 Full   MWF 1:50-2:45 PM SB 205 Croxton, Keely
4383 2   MWF 10:20-11:15 AM SB 230 Croxton, Keely
  2   MWF 11:30-12:25 PM SB 205 Croxton, Keely

4384 1   MWF 3:00-3:55 PM SB 230 Croxton, Keely
4385 2   M W 5:30-6:50 PM SB 305 Schwieterman, Matt
  1   MWF 11:30-12:25 PM SB 230 Schwieterman, Matt

4387 2   T R 5:30-6:50 PM SB 205 Denunzio, Steve
4388 1   T R 8:00-9:20 AM SB 300 Widdifield, David
  2   T R 800-9:20 AM SB 300 Widdifield, David
5381 Full   M 8:00-10:40 AM CV 139 Keane, Katy
5381 Full   MWF 11:30-12:25 PM CV 139 Saldanha, John
5389 Full   MWF 8:00-8:55 AM SB 200 Widdifield, David
6251 1   M 6:00-9:15 PM GH 375 Mitchell, Deborah
  1   W 6:00-9:15 PM GH 375 Mitchell, Deborah
6252 1   T R 10:15-11:45 AM GH 365 Matta, Shashi
  1   T R 1:15-2:45 PM GH 365 Matta, Shashi
6252 2   T 6:00-9:15 PM GH 375 Mitchell, Deborah
  2   R 6:00-9:15 PM GH 375 Mitchell, Deborah
7200 2   T R 3:00-4:30 PM GH 285  Ginter, Jim
  2   T 6:00-9:15 PM GH 375 Ginter, Jim
7201 2   M W 10:15-11:45 AM GH 355 Allenby, Greg
7202 2   T R 10:15-11:45 AM GH 305 Naylor, Rebecca
7208 1   6:00-9:15 PM GH 285 Naylor, Rebecca
7210  1   T R 3:00-4:30 PM GH 265 West, Patricia
  1   T 6:00-9:00 PM GH 305 West, Patricia
7211 1   T R 10:15-11:45 AM GH 355 Naylor, Rebecca 
7215 2   W 6:00-9:15 PM GH 265  Griffin, Scott
7217 Full   R 6:00-9:15 PM GH 285  Ginter, Jim
7218 2   T R 1:15-2:45 PM GH 365  Mitchell, Deborah
7380 2   M W 1:15-2:45 PM GH 355  Goldsby, Tom
7381 1   M W  10:15-11:45 AM GH 265  Goldsby, Tom
7383 2   M W 3:00-4:30 PM GH 375  Croxton, Keely
7386 2   R 6:00-9:15 PM Gh 275  Kreider, Michael