MBA Teaching Awards

The MBA Teaching Awards are selected by vote of the appropriate MBA classes. These coveted awards are presented annually at spring MBA Pre-commencement Program.

Best Core Instructor in the Full-Time MBA Program

2008: Rüdiger Fahlenbrach Finance
2007: Rüdiger Fahlenbrach Finance
2006: Rüdiger Fahlenbrach Finance
2005: Neeli Bendapudi Marketing and Logistics
2005: Jay Dial Management and Human Resources
2005: Karen Hopper Wruck Finance
2004: Karen Hopper Wruck Finance
2003: David Williams Accounting and MIS
2002: Karen Hopper Wruck Finance
2001: Karen Hopper Wruck Finance
2000: Anil Makhija Finance
1999: Anil Makhija Finance
1998: Rakesh Vohra Marketing and Logistics
1997: Rakesh Vohra Marketing and Logistics
1996: Jay Barney Management and Human Resources
1995: Paul H. Schultz Finance
1994: Frank P. Darr Finance
1993: Thomas J. George Finance
1992: Arnold C. Celnicker Finance
1991: Jesse F. Dillard Accounting & MIS
1990: Glenn W. Milligan Management Sciences
1989: Glenn W. Milligan Management Sciences

Best Core Instructor in the MBA for Working Professionals Program

2008: Jay Dial Management and Human Resources
2007: Jay Dial Management and Human Resources
2006: Jay Dial Management and Human Resources
2005: Jay Dial Management and Human Resources
2004: Jay Dial Management and Human Resources
2003: Jay Dial Management and Human Resources
2002: Michael Leiblein Management and Human Resources
2001: Steve Buser Finance
2000: Michael Leiblein Management and Human Resources
1999: Anil Makhija Finance
1998: Kathleen Conner Management and Human Resources
1997: Jay Barney Management and Human Resources
1996: John Persons Finance
1995: William L. Berry Management Sciences
1994: William L. Berry Management Sciences
1993: H. Lee Matthews Marketing and Logistics
1992: H. Lee Matthews Marketing and Logistics
1991: Jeffrey P. Sherman Accounting & MIS
1990: Jeffrey P. Sherman Accounting & MIS
1989: H. Lee Matthews Marketing and Logistics
1988: Ralph A. Walkling Finance

Best Elective Instructor in the Full-Time MBA Program

2008: Steffanie Wilk Management and Human Resources
2007: Neeli Bendapudi Marketing and Logistics
2006: Neeli Bendapudi Marketing and Logistics
2005: Robert P. Leone Marketing and Logistics
2004: John Persons Finance
2003: James L. Ginter Marketing and Logistics
2002: John Persons Finance
2001: Neeli Bendapudi Marketing and Logistics
2000: Neeli Bendapudi Marketing and Logistics
1999: John Dix Management Sciences
1998: Paul H. Schultz Finance
1997: Roy Lewicki Management and Human Resources
1996: Roy Lewicki Management and Human Resources
1995: Robert P. Leone Marketing and Logistics
1994: John F. Dix Management Sciences
1993: Joseph I. C. Cheng Management and Human Resources
1992: Ralph A. Walkling Finance
1991: John F. Dix Management Sciences
1990: John D. Stegman Management and Human Resources
1989: Arnon E. Reichers Management and Human Resources
1989: Anthony B. Sanders Finance
1988: Anthony B. Sanders Finance

Best Elective Instructor in the MBA for Working Professionals Program

2008: John Persons Finance
2007: Jeffrey Ford Management and Human Resources
2006: John Persons Finance
2005: Roy Lewicki Management and Human Resources